September 2018

 

www.Yoga-One.co               September  2018             610-761-3620

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

8:00 Vinyasa (Susanlee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

 

 

2

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

 

 

3 Labor Day

 

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

No Chair Yoga today

 

No Evening Classes today

4

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

5

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Vicki)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

6

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Susanlee)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Level 2 (Ken)

7

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)   

8

8:00 Vinyasa (Susanlee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Vicki)  NEW

9

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

3:00 Reiki & Restorative*

(Beverly) *Reg. Only 

 

10

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Susanlee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki) NEW

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki) NEW

 

11

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

12

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Vicki)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

13

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Level 2 (Ken)

14

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)   

15

8:00 Vinyasa (Susanlee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Jen)

16

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

 

 

17

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Helen)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

18

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

19

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Susanlee)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Ellen)

20

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Susanlee)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Level 2 (Brenda)

21

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Erica)   

22

8:00 Vinyasa (Vicki)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Beverly)

23

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

 

 

24

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Helen)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

25

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

26

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Vicki)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

27

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Vicki)

7:30 Level 2 (Ken)

28

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)   

29

8:00 Vinyasa (Dee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Vicki)

30

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

Blue – start here if you are new                       Black – Events & Announcements

Purple – some experience needed                  Green – Chair Yoga

Red – experienced yogis only please

Brown – mixed levels - experience needed

Orange – anyone is welcome

 

October 2018

 

www.Yoga-One.co               October  2018                610-761-3620

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

1

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Susanlee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

2

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

3

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Susanlee)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

4

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Level 2 (Ken)

5

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)   

6

8:00 Vinyasa (Susanlee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Dee)

7

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

 

 

8

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Helen)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

9

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

10

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Susanlee)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Level 2 (Ken)

12

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Beverly)

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)  

7:30 – 11pm Contra Dancing

13

8:00 Vinyasa (Dee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Vicki)

14

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

 

 

15

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Helen)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

16

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

17

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Vicki)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

18

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Vicki)

7:30 Level 2 (Ken)

19

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)   

20

8:00 Vinyasa (Vicki)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

11:15 Level 2 (Roseann)

21

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

 

 

22

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Susanlee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

23

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

24

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Susanlee)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Ellen)

25

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Levels 2+3 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Level 2 (Susanlee)

26

9:30 Level 3 (Vicki)

 

11:30 Yin/Restore  (Brenda)

 

6:00 Restorative (Erica)   

27

8:00 Vinyasa (Susanlee)

9:30 Meditative Yoga (Beverly)

11:15 Level 2 (Beverly)

28

9:30 Level 3 (Ken)    

11:00 Level 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

3:00 Reiki & Restorative*

(Beverly) *Registration Only 

 

29

9:30 Level 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Helen)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Vicki)

5:45 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

7:00 Levels 2+3 (Vicki)

 

30

9:30 Level 3 (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

31

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Level 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 Level 3 (Vicki)       

5:50 Level 2 (Patti)

7:15 Meditative Yoga (Irma)

Blue start here if you are new               

Purple some experience needed    

Red experienced yogis only please

Brown – mixed levels - experience needed

Orange anyone is welcome

Black – Events & Announcements  

Green – Chair Yoga

 

       YogaOne Class Schedule           
      All Students are required to register
(Except those with current studio packages)
​​

Tel: +1.610-761-3620

4 N Park Avenue Trooper PA 19403