Tel: +1.610-761-3620

4 N Park Avenue Trooper PA 19403

October 2017



 

www.Yoga-One.co                 October  2017                610-761-3620

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

9:30  All Levels (Ken)    

11:00 Basic 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

4:30 Basic 2 /Restore (Beverly)

 

2

9:30  Basic 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Dee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

5:40  All Levels (Vicki)

7:10  All Levels (Brenda)

3

9:30 All Levels (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

4

9:15  Chair Yoga (Susanlee)

10:30 Basic 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 All Levels (Vicki)       

5:50 Basic 2 (Patti)

7:15 Yoga with Irma

 

5

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Basic 2 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Basic 2 (Ken)

6

9:30 All Levels (Susanlee)

 

11:30 Restore/Yin  (Brenda)

 

 

6:00 Gentle (Irma)   

7

9:30  Yoga w Irma

11:00 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

8

9:30  All Levels (Ken)    

11:00 Basic 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

4:30 Basic 2 /Restore (Beverly)

 

9

9:30  Basic 2 (Vicki)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Vicki)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

5:40  All Levels (Vicki)

7:10  All Levels (Brenda)

10

9:30 All Levels (Jen)

11:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Vicki)

11

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Basic 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 All Levels (Vicki)       

5:50 Basic 2 (Patti)

7:15 Yoga with Irma

 

12

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Basic 2 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Vicki)

7:30 Basic 2 (Ken)

13

9:30 All Levels (Vicki)

 

11:30 Restore/Yin  (Brenda)

 

 

6:00 Gentle (Beverly)   

14

9:30  Yoga w Irma

11:00 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

1:00  Essential Oils Wkshp

(Vicki) Registration Required

 

15

9:30  All Levels (Ken)    

11:00 Basic 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

4:30 Basic 2 /Restore (Beverly)

 

16

9:30  Basic 2 (Susanlee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Susanlee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

5:40  All Levels (Vicki)

7:10  All Levels (Brenda)

17

9:30 All Levels (Susanlee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

18

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Basic 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 All Levels (Vicki)       

5:50 Basic 2 (Patti)

7:15 Yoga with Irma

 

19

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Basic 2 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Vicki)

7:30 Basic 2 (Ken)

20

9:30 All Levels (Vicki)

 

11:30 Restore/Yin  (Brenda)

 

 

6:00 Gentle (Irma)   

21

9:30  Yoga w Beverly

11:00 Basic 1 (Beverly)

 

22

9:30  All Levels (Ken)    

11:00 Basic 2  (Ken)

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

4:30 Basic 2 /Restore (Beverly)

 

23

9:30  Basic 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Dee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

5:40  All Levels (Vicki)

7:10  All Levels (Brenda)

24

9:30 All Levels (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

25

9:15  Chair Yoga (Jen)

10:30 Basic 2 (Jen)

 

4:15 All Levels (Vicki)       

5:50 Basic 2 (Patti)

7:15 Yoga with Irma

 

26

9:30 Basic 1 (Vicki)

 

 

4:30 Basic 2 (Roseann)

6:00 Basic 1 (Susanlee)

7:30 Basic 2 (Irma)

27

9:30 All Levels (Susanlee)

 

11:30 Restore/Yin  (Brenda)

 

 

6:00 Restorative (Irma)   

28

9:30  Yoga w Vicki

No 11:00 Class Today

 

 

29

9:30  All Levels (Ken)    

No 11:00 Class Today

11:00  Pranayama Workshop

(Ken) Registration Required

 

1:00 Basic 1 (Patti)

 

No 4:30 Class Today

30

9:30  Basic 2 (Dee)

11:00  Chair Yoga (Susanlee)

 

4:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

5:40  All Levels (Vicki)

7:10  All Levels (Brenda)

31

9:30 All Levels (Dee)

11:15 Basic 1 (Jen)

 

4:15 Hatha  (Kamini)

5:45 Tai Chi

7:00 Basic 1 (Dee)

 

Blue – start here if you are new                 

Purple – more options

Red – experienced yogis only please

Orange – anyone is welcome

Green – chair classes / workshops

 


      YogaOne Class Schedule           
All Students are required to register.

(Except those with current studio packages)